Education

Accredited Operations Specialist Roster

Congratulations to the first AOS awardees.  

AOS Foil TM 2935CIndividual foils are included in roster listing and can be seen by clicking "View Accreditation Foil"
For further information on Tier Certification of designs and constructed environments and Operational Sustainability consulting or Certification, which is the exclusive purview of Uptime Institute Professional Services, please contact your regional representative.



Jump to country by alpha:


Australia

Farhad Azizian
Engineering Manager Data Center
ELTEK
Sydney, NSW, Australia
farhad.azizian@eltek.com
View Accreditation Foil
Anson Cheng
Global Head of Data Centre Operations
Data Exchange Ltd
51 Dean Road BATEMAN Western Australia 6150
Anson.n.cheng@gmail.com
View Accreditation Foil
Alex Fil
Construction and Facilities Manager
The Data Exchange Network
Sydney, NSW Australia
alex@dataexchange.io
View Accreditation Foil
 
Chanaka Guruge
Operations Engineer
NBN/Broadspectrum
Melbourne, VIC, Australia
chanakamtp@gmail.com
View Accreditation Foil
Nathan McBride
Facility Manager Sydney
NEXTDC
Sydney, NSW, Australia
nathan.mcbride@nextdc.com
View Accreditation Foil
Michael Robson
Data Centre Operations Specialist
NEXTDC
Sydney, Australia
Michael.Robson@nextdc.com
View Accreditation Foil
Ian Shaw
Services Manager Perth
NEXTDC
Perth, WA, Australia
Ian.Shaw@nextdc.com
View Accreditation Foil
Albert Wong
General Manager
Ecanet Engineers
Perth, Australia
albert.wong@ecanet.com.au
View Accreditation Foil
Ivan He ZHAO
Managing Director
AIRSYS Singapore Pte. Ltd.
Australia
Zhao-he@air-sys.com
View Accreditation Foil

Bangladesh

Kazi Obaidur Reza
Engineering & Operations Manager
Data Center, Border Guard Bangladesh (BGB)
Dhaka, Bangladesh
obaidreza5123@gmail.com
View Accreditation Foil
 

Belarus

Andrei Kurbako
Director
Belags Service LTD
Minsk, Belarus
kurbako.a@belags.by
View Accreditation Foil
 

Brazil

Roberpaulo Eller
GrupoOrion
Brasília/DF/BR
rober@grupoorion.com.br
View Accreditation Foil
Marcos Nunes da Silva
Facilities Manager
Banco Bradesco S/A
Osasco, São Paulo, Brasil – Cidade de Deus, Prédio CTI
marcos.n.silva@bradesco.com.br
View Accreditation Foil
Sérgio Tadeu da Silva Barros
Electrical Engineer / Engineering Manager
RCS Tecnologia Ltda
Brasília, DF, Brazil
sergio@rcstecnologia.com.br
View Accreditation Foil
Mario Adilson Origuela
Coordenador de sistemas de Infraestrutura de TI
Banco Bradesco
Alphaville, Barueri, São Paulo, Brasil
mario.origuela@bradesco.com.br
View Accreditation Foil
Luis Albuquerque Ribeiro Júnior
Engineering Manager
RCS TECNOLOGIA
BRASILIA/DF - BRAZIL
luis@rcstecnologia.com.br
View Accreditation Foil
José Luiz Rodrigues
Facilities Supervisor
Brazilian Network Information Center - Nic.Br
Sao Paulo, Brazil
jluiz@nic.br; jluizz.rodrigues@gmail.com
View Accreditation Foil
Juan Perez Torrubia
Engineer - Critical Services Manager
Sao Paulo, Brazil
juan.torrubia@yahoo.com.br
View Accreditation Foil
 

Canada

Joe Colaco
Manager, Engineering
Royal Bank of Canada (RBC)
Toronto, Canada
joe.colaco@rbc.com
View Accreditation Foil
Omair Khan
Critical Facilities Engineer
Bank of Montreal
Toronto, Canada
Omair1.khan@bmo.com
View Accreditation Foil
Nabil Rafei
Network Architect / Systems Engineer
DRDC Ottawa
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Nabil.Rafei@DRDC-RDDC.gc.ca
View Accreditation Foil
 

Chile

Carlos Baños
Data Center Manager
Telefonica Chile
Santiago, Providencia, Chile
carlos.banos@telefonica.com
View Accreditation Foil
Jonatan Fernández F.
Sub Contracts Manager
CSEnergy Calvo Ingeniería S.A.
León de la Barra # 9441, Lo Espejo, Santiago, Chile
jonatan.fernandez@csenergy.cl
View Accreditation Foil
Sebastián Fernández Parra
Especialista mecánico
CSEnergy Calvo ingeniería SA
Santiago, Chile
sebastian.fernandez@csenergy.cl
View Accreditation Foil
Claudio Andres Moreno Tornería
Gerente de Operaciones
CLK S.A.
Santiago de Chile, Chile
cmoreno@clk.cl
View Accreditation Foil
Albert Ponce M.
Director de Proyectos
KMA Greenline
Santiago de Chile
aponce@kmagreenline.cl
View Accreditation Foil
Marcelo Riquelme S
DataCenter Manager
InterSystems Chile
Santiago, Chile
Marcelo.Riquelme@intersystems.com
View Accreditation Foil
Daniel Suárez Espinoza
Jefe de Área Operaciones Data Center
Entel
Longovilo, Melipilla, Chile
View Accreditation Foil
Andrea Werner-Wildner Montes
Subgerente Comercial
CS Energy
Santiago, Chile
andrea.werner-wildner@csenergy.cl
View Accreditation Foil

China

Xin Chen
Senior Director
Shanghai Communications Management Consulting Co., LTD.
15th Floor No. 682 Shuidian Road, Shanghai
46903598@qq.com
View Accreditation Foil
Xin Chen
Yuxi RongJian Information Technology Co.,Ltd
Yuxi City, Yunnan Province, China
389308331@qq.com
View Accreditation Foil
Zheng Jian
Operation Dept. Assistant Director
Dongguan Shenzhen Securities Communication Co., Ltd.
No.2 Fengdeling Section, Dongshen 2 Road, Fenggang, Dongguan, China
zhengjian@sscc.com
View Accreditation Foil
Zijia Jin
Operation and Maintenance Engineer
TAIJI COMPUTER CORPORATOPN LIMITED
CETC TAIJI Park,No.7 Rongda Road,Chaoyang District,Beijing 100102,China
13811870855@163.com
View Accreditation Foil
Du Junxia
IDC infrastructure manager
China Telecom
Shanghai
18918567902@189.cn
View Accreditation Foil
Chen Kaihao
Project Manager
Uniteddata Group Co.,Ltd.
Guangzhou, China
chen.kh@uniteddata.com
View Accreditation Foil
Ping Li
Shanghai Communications Management Consulting Co.,Ltd
Shanghai, China
13761392630@189.cn
View Accreditation Foil
Xing Li
Gansu Zijin Cloud Big Data Developing Limited Company
Jinchang city, gansu province, China
605966563@qq.com
View Accreditation Foil
Wenhong Miao
Operations Manager
Shanghai data port Limited by Share Ltd
No. 166, three road, JIANGCHANG, Jingan District, Shanghai, China
bowen.miao@athub.com
View Accreditation Foil
 
Liu Qiang
Data Center Director
ZTE CORPORATION
ZTE R&D Building, No.55, Hi-tech Road South, Shenzhen, P.R.China
View Accreditation Foil
Heyun Rui
Industry director
Shanghai Posts and Telecommunications Designing Consulting Instilute Co., Ltd
Shanghai, China
kissofjojo@qq.com
View Accreditation Foil
Jianbo Tang
Project Manager
Guangdong Telecommunication Engineering Co., Ltd.
No. 17 Yuandao road, yuexiu district, Guangzhou, Guangdong province, China
tangjianbo01212@189.cn
View Accreditation Foil
Junchao Wang
Data Center Facility Solution Manager
Huawei Technologies Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen, China
wjch0621@gmail.com
View Accreditation Foil
Shiqing Yan
Gansu Zijin Cloud Big Data Developing Limited Company
Jinchang city, gansu province, China
262728750@qq.com
View Accreditation Foil
Jie Yu
Data Center Senior Solution Architect
Huawei Technologies Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen, China
yujie13@huawei.com; 13866177708@139.com
View Accreditation Foil
Miao Zhang
TaiJi computer corporation limited
CETC TAIIJI park,no.7 Rongda Road Chaoyang District,BeiJing 100102,China
View Accreditation Foil
 
Zhigang Zhang
Quality Systems Manager
Schneider Electric IT (China) Co., Ltd.
Beijing, P.R.China
leo.zhang@schneider-electric.com
View Accreditation Foil
Junjie Zhao
Data Center Director
China Telecom Corporation Limited Shanghai Branc
Shanghai No. 61 North Sichuan Road
18964600611@189.cn
View Accreditation Foil
Guosheng Zhu
Facility Operation Director
YUNJU Data Technology(Shanghai)Co., Ltd.
Shanghai, China
zgs05@126.com; george.zhu@caijuservice.com
View Accreditation Foil
Zhang Zhuo
Deputy General Manager (DC Dept.)
ALLINFNT
NO.15-8 Building, No.931 NingQiao Road, Pudong New Area, Shanghai
leslie_zh@126.com
View Accreditation Foil

Colombia

Jorge Medina Mejia
Ingeniero Electricista
Bogotá DC, Colombia
jmedinam75@hotmail.com
View Accreditation Foil
Luis Agustín Gil Rojas
Datacenter Manager
Bogotá DC, Colombia
luis.gil@cotel.com.co; luizinho99@gmail.com
View Accreditation Foil
Álvaro Hernán Montes Torres
Electronic Engineer
Bogotá, Colombia
alvarohmontes@yahoo.es
View Accreditation Foil

Costa Rica

Francisco Alvarado Barrientos
Arquitecto
Registro Nacional
San José, Costa Rica
falvarado@rnp.go.cr
View Accreditation Foil
Diego Cardoza
General Manager
Codisa Data Center
San José, Costa Rica
dcardoza@codisa.com
View Accreditation Foil
Javier Cespedes Lobo
Electromechanical Engineer
Codisa Datacenter
San Jose, Costa Rica
View Accreditation Foil
Cinthya Polini
Data Center Field Manager
GBM
San José, Costa Rica
cpolini@gbm.net
View Accreditation Foil
Andrés Espinoza Torres
Engineer
Instituto Costarricense de Electricidad
San José, Costa Rica
anespinoza@ice.go.cr
View Accreditation Foil
Juan Carlos Jiménez Vega
Electromechanical Engineer
San José, Costa Rica
jcjimenezvega821@gmail.com
View Accreditation Foil
Jose Mario Ramírez Venegas
Electrical Engineer
San José, Costa Rica
jmramirezvenegas@gmail.com
View Accreditation Foil
Gabriel Soto Gómez
Projects and Engineering Coordinator
Codisa Data Center
San José, Costa Rica
gsoto@codisa.com
View Accreditation Foil

Czech Republic

Václav Votava
Data Centre Solution Consultant
DCI Czech a.s.
Prague, Czech Republic
vaclav.votava@dci-czech.cz
View Accreditation Foil

Denmark

Henrik Grann
Advanced Operations Specialist
NNIT A/S
Østmarken 3A, 2860 Søborg, Denmark
HNRG@NNIT.COM
View Accreditation Foil
Lars Poul Hansen
Datacenter Security Manager
NNIT
Copenhagen, Denmark
lphs@nnit.com
View Accreditation Foil
Brian Lindstrom
Operations Specialist
Region Nordjylland
Aalborg, Denmark
brli@rn.dk
View Accreditation Foil
Anders Lund Mathiasen
Head of Section
COWI A/S
Kongens Lyngby Denmark
anmn@cowi.dk
View Accreditation Foil
Jan Ruby Olsen
Operations Specialist
NNIT A/S
Østmarken 3A, 2860 Søborg, Denmark
QJRO@NNIT.COM
View Accreditation Foil
Lasse Sanvig
Lead Data Center Operations
NNIT A/S
Søborg, Denmark
Lsnv@nnit.com
View Accreditation Foil
Claus Vestergaard
Line Manager
NNIT A/S
Copenhagen, Denmark
clve@nnit.com
View Accreditation Foil
 

Finland

Timo Lindqvist
Technical Expert
Granlund Oy
Helsinki, Finland
timo.lindqvist@granlund.fi
View Accreditation Foil
 

France

Nicolas Buono
Director Operations
Equinix
Paris, France
nicolas.buono@eu.equinix.com
View Accreditation Foil
Nicolas Nermel
Director, Operation and maintenance
APL France
Montrouge, France
nicolas.nermel@apl-france.fr
View Accreditation Foil
DELEPINE JOEL
PROJECT DIRECTOR – OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE DIRECTOR
JERLAURE SAS
France
joel.delepine@jerlaure.fr
View Accreditation Foil
Pierre Pluviaud
CTO
Datacampus
Futuroscope-Chasseneuil
pierre@datacampus.fr
View Accreditation Foil

Germany

Torsten Stuhl
Director DTEG Operations
Interxion
Frankfurt
View Accreditation Foil
 

Greece

Dimitris Kantaros
Director, Data Center Operations
Lamda Hellix S.A.
Athens, Greece
dkantaros@lamdahellix.com
View Accreditation Foil
Ioannis Lampros
Head of Data Centre Operations
TI Sparkle Gr S.A.
Athens, Greece
ioannis.lampros@tisparkle.com
View Accreditation Foil

Honduras

Adan Leiva
DataCenter Field Manager
GBM Corporation
San Pedro Sula, Honduras
aleiva@gbm.net
View Accreditation Foil
Jaime Alberto Santos Rivera
Ing. de Datacenter
BAC Credomatic
Tegucigalpa, Honduras
jaime.santos@baccredomatic.hn
View Accreditation Foil

Hong Kong

Leung Chi Wah
Operation & Maintenance Manager
Hong Kong District Cooling Company Limited by Veolia
No. 33, Shing Kai Road, Kowloon Bay, HKSAR
chiwah.leung@veolia.com
View Accreditation Foil
Kendrick Lam
AVP
Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing Limited
Hong Kong
View Accreditation Foil

Hungary

Laszlo Fazakas
Data Center Facility Manager
Allianz Technology SE Hungarian Branch
Budapest, Hungary
lfazaka@gmail.com
View Accreditation Foil





India

Sadashiv Hiremath
Head-Critical Facility Operations
Schneider Electric
Bangalore, Karnataka, India
sadashiv.hiremath@schneider-electric.com
View Accreditation Foil
Vaibhav Jain
Operations Manager - IDC
NxtGen Datacenter & Cloud Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
Mumbai, India
v_jain14@yahoo.co.in
View Accreditation Foil
Muthyala Venkata Brahma Vara Prasad
Director – Operations
STT Global Datacentres India Private Limited
Mumbai, India
prasad.muthyala@tatcommunications.com
View Accreditation Foil
Mr. Pari Raman
Director – Operations
STT GDC INDIA
Chennai, Tamilnadu, India
pari.raman@tatacommunications.com
View Accreditation Foil
Satish Shetty
Country Manager
NxtGen Datacenter & Cloud Technologies Pvt Ltd
Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
satish.shetty@nxtgen.com
View Accreditation Foil
 

Indonesia

Deshandri Ar-Rasyid
Director
PT. Datagrid Indonesia
Bogor, West Java, Indonesia
deshandri@datagrid.id
View Accreditation Foil
Syamsul Darmaji
Data Center Operation Manager
PT. Aplikanusa Lintasarta
Technopark, Banten, Indonesia
syamsul.darmaji@lintasarta.co.id
View Accreditation Foil
Ridwan Eddy
Director
PT. Dwimitra Ekatama Mandiri
DKI Jakarta, Indonesia
Ridwan.eddy@dwimitra.co.id
View Accreditation Foil
Putut Arya Haryanto
Facility Manager
PT Teknovatus Solusi Sejahtera
Jalan Pahlawan Seribu Lot 12A, CBD – BSD City, Tangerang Selatan, Banten - Indonesiaand Country
pahteknivatus13@gmail.com
View Accreditation Foil
Jonathan I. Kine, PMP, AOS, MBA, BBA, CCNSP
PT. Konexindo Unitama
Jakarta, Indonesia
J.Kine@project-general.com
View Accreditation Foil
Muryani
Head of Data Center Sentul Telkomsigma
Telkomsigma (PT.SIGMA CIPTA CARAKA)
Bogor, West Java, Indonesia
muryani@sigma.co.id
View Accreditation Foil
Nasaruddin Nasution, S.T
Head of Section DC solution Architect
PT. Sigma Cipta Caraka
Jakarta, Indonesia
Nasaruddin.nasution@sigma.co.id
View Accreditation Foil
Bambang Riyadi
IT Services Infrastructure Senior Manager
Lintasarta
Jakarta, Indonesia
bambang.riyadi@lintasarta.co.id
View Accreditation Foil
Devid Rivai
ATS, AOS
PT. Sigma Cipta Caraka
Serpong, Banten, Indonesia
devid_rivai@sigma.co.id
View Accreditation Foil
Andreas T Setiawan
Senior Consultant
PT. Sentral Data Solusindo
Jakarta, Indonesia
andreas.setiawan@sdsolusindo.com
View Accreditation Foil
Eugene Johannes Siagian
AOS
PT. Sigma Cipta Caraka
Serpong, Banten, Indonesia
eugene.siagian@sigma.co.id
View Accreditation Foil
Oon Suciagung
Director
PT. Dwimitra Ekatama Mandiri
DKI Jakarta
oon.sa@dwimitra.co.id
View Accreditation Foil
Suprayitno
Consultant Engineer
PT DWIMITRA EKATAMA MANDIRI
Indonesia, DKI Jakarta, Jakarta Utara
suprayitno@dwimitra.co.id
View Accreditation Foil
JEFFRY YORIS
PROCESS AUDIT & CONTINUAL IMPROVEMENT MANAGER
PT. SIGMA CIPTA CARAKA
SERPONG, BANTEN, INDONESIA
jeffry.yoris@sigma.co.id
View Accreditation Foil

Isreal

Daniel Bilitski
EMEA Region
Bitech-SDS Datacenter and Mission Critical Facilities
Isreal
danny@bitech.co.il
View Accreditation Foil
 

Italy

Roberto Cella
EMEA Region
Cypca Telecom
Italy
rcella@cypca.com
View Accreditation Foil
Francesco Galli
Senior Electrical Engineer
Deerns
Milan, Italy
francesco.galli@deerns.com
View Accreditation Foil

Ivory Coast

Patrice Tano
Datacenter Senior Manager
NSIA Technologies
Abidjan, Region des Lagunes, Côte d’Ivoire
patrice.tano@outlook.com; patrice.tano@groupensia.com
View Accreditation Foil
 

Japan

Nobuaki Wada
Manager, CISSP
NTT Communications Corporation
Tokyo, Japan
View Accreditation Foil
 

Jordan

Bahjat Al Adwan
Data Center Manager
Jordan Telecom Group
Amman, Jordan
bahjat.aladwan@orange.com
View Accreditation Foil
 

Kenya

Ken Kaberia
Senior Business Continuity Manager
Safaricom Limited
Nairobi, Kenya
kkaberia@safaricom.co.ke
View Accreditation Foil
John Macharia Maina
Senior Manager, Infrastructure Support
Safaricom Limited
Nairobi, Kenya
jmacharia1@safaricom.co.ke
View Accreditation Foil
Daniel Muteti Maingi
Power Support Engineer
Safaricom LTD
Nairobi, Kenya
dmuteti@safaricom.co.ke
View Accreditation Foil
David Mwangi Gachunga
Property Maintenance Manager
Safaricom Ltd
Nairobi, Nairobi, Kenya
dgmwangi@safaricom.co.ke
View Accreditation Foil
Benard Ngeno
Engineer
Safaricom Ltd
Nairobi, Kenya
bnnie2002@yahoo.com
View Accreditation Foil
Judy Omanyo
Principal Engineer
SAFARICOM LTD
Nairobi, Kenya
jomanyo771@gmail.com; jomanyo@safaricom.co.ke
View Accreditation Foil
Tim Theuri
Principal – Information Risk Management & Compliance
SAFARICOM
Nairobi
tim@theuri.org
View Accreditation Foil
Edwin Waweru Kung'u
Technology Process Governance
Safaricom
Nairobi, Kenya
waweru.edwin@gmail.com
View Accreditation Foil

Korea

Taeil Ha
Manager
Lotte, Seoul, Korea
taeilha@lotte.net
View Accreditation Foil
Kwang Joo Lee
Team Leader
Lotte, Seoul, Korea
kjlee@lotte.net
View Accreditation Foil
YoungTaek Lee
CEO
Critical Facility Service Corporation
Seoul, South Korea
ytlee@crifas.co.kr
View Accreditation Foil
Cheon Koo Park
Manager
Lotte, Seoul, Korea
06002@lotte.net
View Accreditation Foil

Lebanon

Ralph E. Abboud
IT Manager - Infrastructure
ITG s.a.l (Holding)
Corniche Al Nahr, Lebanon
ralphabboud@itg.com.lb
View Accreditation Foil
Othman Shihimi
Lead Consultant
Edarat Group
Beirut, Lebanon
othman.sh@gmail.com
View Accreditation Foil

Malaysia

Hon Lai Kin
AGM, DC Facilities Management
TM ONE, Malaysia
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
hon.laikin@tm.com.my; honlaikin@gmail.com
View Accreditation Foil
Leang Wai Loon
Data Center Solution Architect
NTT Communications
Cyberjaya, Malaysia
danellleang@gmail.com
View Accreditation Foil
R.Sathish
Director (Data Centre Operations & Facilities Management)
CIMB Bank Berhad
Akademi CIMB Putra, Bangi, Malaysia
sathish.ramakrishnan@cimb.com
View Accreditation Foil
Magandaran Suppiah
Senior Facility Specialist
DHL Information Services (Asia-Pacific) Sdn Bhd - IT SERVICES CYBERJAYA
3509 & 3511, Jalan Teknokrat 5, 63000 Cyberjaya, Selangor Darul Ehsan, Malaysia
Magandaran.suppiah@dhl.com.my
View Accreditation Foil
Teo Chee Tat
Data Center Facility Specialist
DHL Information Services (Asia-Pacific) Sdn Bhd
Cyberjaya, Selangor Darul Ehsan, Malaysia
cheetat.teo@dhl.com
View Accreditation Foil

Mexico

>
Luis Arizpe
Gerente de Operaciones de Misión Crítica
Axtel
Monterrey, México
larizpe@axtel.com.mx
View Accreditation Foil
Ing. Gerardo Arce C.
CEO / OWNER
CAR INGENIERIA INSTALACIONES
Calle Tulipanes 44, Fracc. Las Margaritas, C.P. 54050, México, Tlalnepantla
garce@caringenieriainstalaciones.com.mx
View Accreditation Foil
Julio César Alvarez Castillo
Subdirector de Infraestructura Tecnológica
Instituto Federal de Telecomunicaciones (IFT)
Ciudad de México
julio.alvarez@ift.org.mx; alvarez.ingenieriafi@gmail.com
View Accreditation Foil
Miguel Angel Tapia Florencia
Ing. Mantenimiento HVAC Misión Crítica
Axtel
Querétaro, México
mtapiaf@axtel.com.mx
View Accreditation Foil
E. Gerardo Bautista Manning
Engineer
Axtel
Queretaro, México
ebautistam@axtel.com.mx
View Accreditation Foil
Arturo Maqueo
Regional Director Sales Engineering LATAM
Flexenclosure AB
Mexico City, Mexico
arturo.maqueo@flexenclosure.com
View Accreditation Foil
José Vicente Medina Hallal
Responsable del Centro de Datos de en CDMX, PMP, Responsable de Cuenta e Infraestructura
Universidad Autónoma de Nuevo León, CDMX
Ciudad de México, México
vmedina@uanlmexico.mx; medinahallal@icloud.com
View Accreditation Foil
Ernesto Ramirez
Project Manager
Huawei Tecnologies
Mexico
Ernestor.Arana@huawei.com
View Accreditation Foil
Jesus Rosales Rodriguez
Centros Misión Crítica (CIT)
Axtel
Monterrey , Nuevo Leon , Mexico
jrosales@axtel.com.mx
View Accreditation Foil
Jose Gerardo Gallegos Sanchez
Data Center Supervisor
ATN INGENIERIA Y SERVICIOS SA DE CV
Mexico City, Mexico
gera_1178@hotmail.com
View Accreditation Foil
Pedro Cantu Villarreal
Facilities Team Leader
CEMEX
México, N.L, Monterrey
pedro.cantu@cemex.com
View Accreditation Foil
Mauricio Torres Villegas
PMP - Project Manager
CAR Ingeniería Instalaciones S.A de C.V.
CDMX, Mexico
mtorres@caringenieriainstalaciones.com.mx
View Accreditation Foil

Mongolia

Batdemberel Shishkin
Senior Officer of Data Center
Khan BanK
Khan Bank tower, Chinggis avenue-6, Stadium orgil-1, Khan-Uul district, Ulaanbaatar 17010, Tov Province, Mongolia
batdemberel.sh@khanbank.com
View Accreditation Foil





Myanmar

Satoshi Yokomoto
Manager
Hitachi Asia Ltd. (Myanmar Branch)
Yangon, Myanmar
syokomoto@hitachi.com.mm
View Accreditation Foil

Netherlands

Rob Hummels
DC Operations Manager
ING/Tech
Rotterdam, Netherlands
rob.hummels@ing.com
View Accreditation Foil
Daniël Went
Program Manager DC Operate
Unica Datacenter
Amsterdam/Hoevelaken, The Netherlands
dwent@unica.nl
View Accreditation Foil

Nigeria

FIKUNAYOMI ALUKO BUSUYI
IT Security Engineer
21st Century Technologies Limited
Lekki Phase 1, Lagos, Nigeria
ALUKO.FIKUNAYOMI@21CTL.COM and ALUKOFIKUNAYOMI@GMAIL.COM
View Accreditation Foil
Ayomide Adedayo
IT Security Engineer
21st Century Technologies Limited
Lagos, Nigeria
adedayo.ayomide@yahoo.com
View Accredidation Foil
Ossy Anyabuike
Senior Solution Architect (Data Center & Secure Power Solutions)
Schneider Electric
Lagos, Nigeria
osita7000@yahoo.com
View Accreditation Foil
Oduyebo Bolarinwa
21st Century Technologies Limited| 3, Alanamu Close, off Alade close, Allen, Ikeja, Lagos|
oduyebo.bolarinwa@21ctl.com
View Accreditation Foil
  Emmanuel Imeh Darby
IT Security Engineer
21st Century Technologies Limited
Lekki, Lagos, Nigeria
darby.emmanuel@21ctl.com
View Accreditation Foil
Adeyemi Ademola Emmanuel
IT Security / Cloud Engineer
21st Century Technologies Limited
Lekki Phase 1, Lagos, Nigeria.
adeyemi.ademola@21ctl.com
View Accreditation Foil
Faseyosan Helen
IT Security Engineer
21st Century Technologies Limited
Lagos, Nigeria
hofaseyosan@gmail.com, faseyosan.helen@21ctl.com
View Accreditation Foil
Olaleye James Olugbenga
21st Century Technologies Limited
Lekki, Lagos, Nigeria.
jamesolaleye@outlook.com
View Accreditation Foil
Joshua W. Samuel
Data Center Engineer
21st Century Technologies Ltd.
Lagos, Nigeria
samuel.joshua@21ctl.com
View Accreditation Foil

Norway

Anders Ellefsrud
Head of Datacenters
Basefarm
Oslo, Norway
anders.ellefsrud@basefarm.com
View Accreditation Foil
Tommy Solberg
Site Manager
Digiplex FET AS
1900 Fetsund
tommy.solberg@digiplex.no
View Accreditation Foil
Atle Torp
Service Manager
DigiPlex AS
Norway
atorp@digiplex.com
View Accreditation Foil Pål Rune Viken
Site Manager
Digiplex
pviken@digiplex.com
View Accreditation Foil

Poland

Krzysztof Koscielski
Data Center Facilities Engineer
European Border and Coast Guard Agency
Warsaw, Poland
koscielski@europe.com
View Accreditation Foil
Adam Jagiełło
Data Centre Coordinator
European Border and Coast Guard Agency
Warsaw, Poland
adam.jagiello@frontex.europa.eu, sathornisko@gmail.com
View Accreditation Foil

Portugal

Alexandre Bezerra
Data Center Facility Manager
IP Telecom S. A.
Lisbon, Portugal
alexandre.bezerra@iptelecom.pt
View Accreditation Foil
Paulo Borges
Data Center Technical Consultant
SEGURTI
Gaia, Porto, Portugal
paulo.borges@segurti.pt
View Accreditation Foil
Bruno Cipriano
Master’s Degree Industrial Engineering and Management
BMARKET, LDA - Manager
Gondomar, Porto, Portugal
bruno.cipriano@bmarket.pt
View Accreditation Foil
 

Romania

Eugen Ionut Strimbeanu
Energy Efficiency Manager
Orange Romania SA
Bucharest, Romania
eugen.strimbeanu@orange.com
View Accreditation Foil




u

Russia

Taras Chirkov
Datacenter Manager
Linxdatacenter
St. Petersburg, Russia
taras.chirkov@linxdatacenter.com
View Accreditation Foil
Georgiy Gurgenidze
DC Manager
Yandex
Moscow, Russia
G-E-0@yandex.ru
View Accreditation Foil
Andrey Ivanov
Chief Power Engineer
"GDC ENERGY GROUP" LLC
Moscow, Russia
info@greendc.ru
View Accreditation Foil
Shadskiy Kirill
Head of Data Center Infrastructure Department
DataLine
Moscow, Russia
kshadskiy@dtln.ru
View Accreditation Foil
Artem Klimenko
Technical Director
"GDC ENERGY GROUP" LLC
Moscow, Russia
info@greendc.ru
View Accreditation Foil
Nikolay Parshin
Production Director
DataLine
Moscow, Russia
nparshin@dtln.ru
View Accreditation Foil
Andrey Perekrest
Data Center Manager
Linxdatacenter
Moscow, Russia
andrey.perekrest@linxdatacenter.com
View Accreditation Foil
Bekrenev Roman
Head of Infrastructure Operation
DataLine
Moscow, Russia
rbekrenev@dtln.ru
View Accreditation Foil
Petr Ronzhin
Yandex, LLC
Moscow, Russia
peleron@yandex-team.ru
View Accreditation Foil
Vladimir Semenov
Chief Engineer
"GDC ENERGY GROUP" LLC
Moscow, Russia
info@greendc.ru
View Accreditation Foil
Nikolay Shemetov
Technical Director
DataSpace Partners LLC
Moscow, Russia
Nikolay.Shemetov@dataspace.ru
View Accreditation Foil
Aleksey Sidorov
Senior Engineer Data Center Operation Department
DataLine
Moscow, Russia
aesidorov@dtln.ru
View Accreditation Foil
Aleksandr Zhuravskii
Head of Communications Department
"GDC ENERGY GROUP" LLC
Moscow, Russia
info@greendc.ru
View Accreditation Foil

Saudi Arabia

Amer Khalaf Alfaori
Facility Operations Principal Specialist
Etihad Etisalat Company (Mobily)
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
amer.faori@gmail.com
View Accreditation Foil
Mustapha Harmanani
Technical Division Manager
Saudi Electronic Trading Company
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
mustapha.harmanani@setra.com.sa
View Accreditation Foil
David J. Smart
Programme Director
Saudi Arabian Monetary Authority
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
david_consult@yahoo.com
View Accreditation Foil
Mutasim Shajrawi
Data Center Facilities Manager
Saudi Telecom Company –Solution (STCS)
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
mshajrawi8@gmail.com
View Accreditation Foil
Abdelsalam Shqair
Date Centre Consultant
Hewlett Packard Enterprise, Technology Services Consulting
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
s_shqair@yahoo.com; abdelsalam.shqair@hpe.com
View Accreditation Foil

Senegal

Mamadou Yoba Aidara
Passive and Infra Manager
Tigo Senegal/Millicom
Dakar, Senegal 15 almadies route de Ngor
maidara@tigo.sn; myaidara@gmail.com
View Accreditation Foil
Modou Fall
Head of Operations
Millicom Senegal
Almadies routes de NGOR, Dakar, Senegal
mfall@tigo.sn
View Accreditation Foil
Serigne Mapenda Kebe
General Manager
CAP DC ACO / COREX
Sénégal
S.kebe@cap-dc.com; Mapenda.kebe@corex-ing.com
View Accreditation Foil
Tanguy Molamba
Admnistrateur general / Head deputy
SEN CONNECT SA
Rond-point de Ngor, Immeuble The Bridge 10, Almadies, Dakar, Sénégal
tmolamba@sen-connect.com; Tanguymolamba@gmail.com
View Accreditation Foil

Singapore

Amalraj Alex
Er
JLL
Singapore
alex.a@ap.jll.com
View Accreditation Foil
Chin Chee Ming
Implementation & Commissioning Lead
HPE Pointnext, Data Center Facilities Consulting
Singapore
chee-ming.chin@hpe.com
View Accreditation Foil Franky Chong
Service Delivery Manager
Telekomunikasi Indonesia International Pte Ltd
Singapore
franky.chong@telin.sg
View Accreditation Foil Chi Yee Ling
View Accreditation Foil
Koo Sin Meng
Technical Services
IX Technology Pte Ltd
Singapore
koo.sm@ixtechnology.com.sg
View Accreditation Foil
Andy Ng
Business Development Director
CBRE (Data Center Solutions)
Singapore
andycm.ng@cbre.com.sg
View Accreditation Foil
Anil Kumar Singh
Critical Environment Lead – South Asia
JLL
Singapore
anil.asingh@ap.jll.com
View Accreditation Foil
Mr Terence Tan Min Chi
Singapore
terencetan100@gmail.com
View Accreditation Foil
Edralin Ysula
Facility Engineer
Telin Singapore
Singapore
edralin.ysula@telin.sg
View Accreditation Foil
 

Slovakia

Šimon Karásek
M.A.
DICIT spol. s r.o.
Bratislava, Slovakiaa
simon.karasek@dicit.sk
View Accreditation Foil
Jan Mihalik
Data Center Design & Consulting
DCpro s. r. o.
Bratislava, Slovakiaa
jan.mihalik@dcpro.sk
View Accreditation Foil

South Africa

Shaffee Aziz
Solutions Architect
EOH Industrial Technologies ECI
Johannesburg, South Africa
Shaffee.aziz@eoh.com
View Accreditation Foil

Spain

Ramón Alquézar Gómez
Coordinador Técnico Zona Centro
PQC
Madrid, España
ramon.alquezar@pqc.es
View Accreditation Foil
Jose Maria Ajenjo Ortega
Operador Especialista en Data Center
RURAL SERVICIOS INFORMÁTICOS
Madrid, Spain
jose_maria_ajenjo_rsi@cajarural.com
View Accreditation Foil
Mr Daniel Paul Crossan
HIMOINSA
Ctra. Murcia-San Javier, Km.23,6, 30730 SAN JAVIER (Murcia) SPAIN
dcrossan@himoinsa.ae
View Accreditation Foil
José María de Luna López
Operational Sustainability ratings or Certifications
Emerald Telecom & Data Center, S.A.U.
Madrid, España
jmdeluna@emeraldsa.com
View Accreditation Foil
Jorge Díaz Pajuelo
Lead Mechanical Engineer
Commtech Commissioning Services
Las Rozas de Madrid, Madrid, Spain
jorge.diaz@commtech.es
View Accreditation Foil
Lluis Gironella Ferrer
Director
BGC / B-Barcelona Consulting
Barcelona, Spain
LGironella@bgc.cat; LGironella@b-barcelona.com
View Accreditation Foil
Jose Luis Gómez-Pimpollo Morales
Director Técnico
AEON INGENIERÍA
Madrid, Spain
jlgomez@aeon.es
View Accreditation Foil
Javier Montemayor Alvarado
Manager Operations Spain
Interxion
Madrid, Spain
Javierm@interxion.com
View Accreditation Foil
Andrés Sánchez-Beato Garde
Responsable de Gestión de Infraestructuras
Powernet I S.L.
Madrid, Spain
asanchez@powernet.es
View Accreditation Foil

Switzerland

Domenico Sciulli
Site Operator Manager
colozüri.ch AG
CH-8048 Zürich, Switzerland
dsi@colozueri.ch
View Accreditation Foil

Taiwan

Sheng Chang Hsu
Consultant
Taipei, Taiwan
bfqs.aa@gmail.com
View Accreditation Foil

Thailand

Uwe Beydemueller
Managing Consultant
Detecon Asia-Pacific Ltd.
Bangkok, Sathorn, Thailand
uwe.beydemueller@detecon.com
View Accreditation Foil
Charlie Chairatanatrai
Bangkok, Thailand
charlie.chairatanatrai@gmail.com
View Accreditation Foil
Paiboon Rattanakaemakorn
Data Center Operation
True Internet Data Center
Bangkok, Thailand
Paiboon.rat@ascendcorp.com
View Accreditation Foil
Mr. Prajak Sonla
Data Center Manager
T.C.C. Technology Co., Ltd.
Bangkok, Thailand
prajak.s@tcc-technology.com
View Accreditation Foil

Turkey

Önder Ayan
Data Center Manager & ITIL Expert
Türkiye İş Bankası
İstanbul, Türkiye
onder.ayan@isbank.com.tr
View Accreditation Foil
Metin Cayli
General Manager
MCDATA TEKNOLOJI MUHENDISLIK SAN. VE TIC. A.S.
Istanbul, Turkey
metincayli@mcdata.com.tr
View Accreditation Foil
Hüseyin Doğa Emiroğulları
Software and Business Development Manager
Otomatica
Istanbul, Turkey
huseyin.emirogullari@otomatica.com
View Accreditation Foil
Alphan Erdem
Data Center Segment Manager
Schneider Electric
Istanbul, Turkey
alphan.erdem@schneider-electric.com
View Accreditation Foil
Aydın Ersun
Datacenter & IT Infrastructure Manager
Borsa Istanbul
Istanbul, Turkey
aydin.ersun@borsaistanbul.com
View Accreditation Foil
Umut Güney İnce
Senior Electrical Engineer
Garanti Technology – BBVA Group
Istanbul, Turkey
umuti@garanti.com.tr
View Accreditation Foil
Umut Kocak
Data Center Planning Expert
Turkcell Iletisim Hizmetleri A.S.
Istanbul, Turkey
umut.kocak@turkcell.com.tr
View Accreditation Foil
Utku Köse
Data Center System Architect
Türkiye İş Bankası
İstanbul, Türkiye
Utku.kose@isbank.com.tr
View Accreditation Foil
Burak Soylu
Senior Data Center Operation Specialist
Turkcell
Istanbul, Turkey
burak.soylu@turkcell.com.tr
View Accreditation Foil
Ertan Taptik
MEP Director
Telemobil Bilgi İletişim Hizmetleri San. Ve Tic. A.Ş.
İstanbul
View Accreditation Foil
Gökhan Usta
Senior Data Center Specialist
Türkiye İş Bankası
Levent, İstanbul, Türkiye
gokhan.usta@isbank.com.tr
View Accreditation Foil

United Arab Emirates

Emil Hanna
General Manager
Asset Management Providers DWC - LLC
Business Center Block C 3rd Floor, Dubai World Central (Dubai South), P.O. Box 712075, Dubai, UAE
ehanna@assetmanagers.me
View Accreditation Foil
Khalid Al Humaidan
Manager Data Centre Infrastructure Operations
EITC
Dubai, UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
khalidalhumaidan@du.ae
View Accreditation Foil
Juby Joseph
Sales Manager & Consultant
MDS Site & Power
7899, ADDAX Tower, Reem Island, Abu Dhabi, UAE
juby.juby@gmail.com
View Accreditation Foil
 
Iyad Khalas
Director of Operations
Khazna Data Center
Dubai, United Arab Emirates
iyad.khalas@khazna.ae
View Accreditation Foil
Remesh Kumar
Head of IT Operations and System Security
Dubai Courts
Dubai, Personal Status Building, Umm Ramool, 4Th Floor, IT Department, U.A.E
rameshkumar@dc.gov.ae
View Accreditation Foil

United Kingdom

Mark Acton
Critical Services Director
CBRE Data Centre Solutions
London, UK
Mark.Acton@BCS.org
View Accreditation Foil
Arnold Aguilar
Virtus Datacentres
London
arnold_aguilarc@hotmail.com
View Accreditation Foil
Peter Betts
Engineering Director
Virtus
Kent House 14–17 Market Place, London W1W 8AJ
peter.betts@virtusdcs.com
View Accreditation Foil
Paul Harris
Director
24 Ever
Newbury, United Kingdom
paul@24ever.co.uk
View Accreditation Foil
David Hawkins
Engineering Services Manager
Fujitsu Services
Bracknell, UK
dave.hawkins@uk.fujitsu.com
View Accreditation Foil
Mark Howett
Principal
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
London, United Kingdom
mark.howett@hpe.com
View Accreditation Foil
Alex Mason
Datacentre Manager
Virtus
London
Alex.mason@virtusdcs.com
View Accreditation Foil
Colin Rodrigues
Project Manager
Diamondpath Consultancy Services
Windsor, United Kingdom
colin@diamondpath-cs.com
View Accreditation Foil

United States

David Bostic
Director of Facilities, Engineering and Design
Recovery Point Systems
Germantown and Gaithersburg, MD, USA
dbostic@recoverypoint.com
View Accreditation Foil
Larry Butterworth
Sustaining Engineer
ViaWest
Richardson, Texas, USA
Larry.Butterworth@viawest.com
View Accreditation Foil
Joshua Cagle
Chief Engineer
CBRE
Birmingham, AL, USA
Joshua.cagle@cbre.com
View Accreditation Foil
Daniel Canavan
Real Estate Services
Mastercard
O’Fallon, Missouri, USA
Daniel.Canavan@mastercard.com
View Accreditation Foil
Ted Carlton
Facilities and Engineering Manager
DST Systems
Kansas City, MO
tncarlton@dstsystems.com
View Accreditation Foil
Nathan Crawford
Business Operations Manager
Cushman & wakefield / UBS
New York, New York USA
Nathan.crawford@ubs.com
View Accreditation Foil
Barry S Dixon
Regional Director Data Center Facilities
ViaWest, Inc.
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
barry.dixon@viawest.com
View Accreditation Foil
 
Tim Frank
Manager, Engineering Operations
Fidelity Investments
Morrisville, NC
timothy.frank@fmr.com
View Accreditation Foil
BJ Fuhrmann
Manager, Process Development Office
Global Data Center Operations/CenturyLink
1 Solutions Parkway, Town and Country, MO, 63017
BJ.Fuhrmann@CenturyLink.com
View Accreditation Foil
Peter Gaytan
Data Center Facilities Manager
Omicron Media Group
Phoenix, Arizona USA
peter.gaytan@omicronmedia.com
View Accreditation Foil
Rachel Goodman
Data Center Project Manager
CenturyLink
Seattle, WA USA
Rachel.Goodman@centurylink.com
View Accreditation Foil
Nick Jones
Regional Director of Data Center Operations
RagingWire Data Centers
Sacramento, CA USA
njones@ragingwire.com
View Accreditation Foil
Jeff Larson
Director of Data Center and Colocation
Midcontinent Communications
Sioux Falls, SD, United States
jeff.larson@midco.com
View Accreditation Foil
Thomas McCarthy
Director of Data Center Operations
Visa Inc.
Highlands Ranch CO USA
tomccart@visa.com
View Accreditation Foil
Andy McGraw
Data Center Mission Critical Operations
Nationwide Ins.
New Albany, Ohio, USA
amcgraw717@gmail.com
View Accreditation Foil
Bryon Miller
Chief Data Center Officer
Denver CO, USA
bmiller@ftdc.com
View Accreditation Foil
Odera Okafor
Associate Tech Support Analyst
Visa Inc.
Highlands Ranch CO USA
ookafor@visa.com
View Accreditation Foil
Wesley Patton
General Engineer
Dept. of Veterans Affairs
Austin, Texas
Wesley.patton@va.gov
View Accreditation Foil
Mark Shanley
Vice President Data Center Delivery Program Office
U.S. Bank
Richfield, MN USA
mark.shanley@usbank.com
View Accreditation Foil
Soloman R. Stanton
Critical Systems Manager
FORTRUST
Denver, CO, USA
sstanton@ftdc.com
View Accreditation Foil
Trevor Struck
Director, Data Center Critical Systems
FORTRUST
Denver, Colorado
tstruck@FTDC.com
View Accreditation Foil

Uruguay

Tomas Girao
Sr. Consultant
Arnaldo C. Castro S.A.
Montevideo, Uruguay
tomas.girao@arnaldocastro.com.uy
View Accreditation Foil
Sebastián Herrera
Technician
Antel
Montevideo, Uruguay
sherrera@antel.com.uy
View Accreditation Foil Jump to top ^